page contents NECO 2017/18 SSCE June/July Exam Time-Table Out - freebookloadedfreebookloaded
Latest Post - Stories Update
    Hot Links

    You Are Here: Uncategorized » NECO 2017/18 SSCE June/July Exam Time-Table Out

    April 4, 2017


    The Examination is scheduled to

    commence on 25th May-25th July, 2017.

    See Time-Table Breakdown Below:

    Thursday 25th May to Friday 2nd June

    To be determined by the event

    Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs

    Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/

    Alternative –3hrs

    Paper IV: Aural Music -1hr 30mins

    Paper IV: Oral French -50mins

    Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins

    Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray

    Painting -3hrs

    Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and

    Refrigeration -2hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication,

    Engineering Craft Practice -6hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation &

    Maintenance Work -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and

    Electronics Work -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and

    Concrete Work -5hrs

    Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

    -5hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

    -5hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs

    Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs

    Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs

    Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs

    Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods,

    Manufacturing and Repair -3hrs

    Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

    -3hrs

    Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal

    Husbandry -3hrs

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 5th June

    Paper I: Practical – Physics-10:00am – 12:45pm

    Paper I: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm

    – 3:00pm

    Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm –

    4:45pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 6th June

    Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -2:00pm –

    5:00pm

    Paper I: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm –

    5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 7th June

    Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am –

    1:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 8th June

    Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)

    -10:00am – 4:00pm

    Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)

    -10:00am – 4:00pm

    Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)

    -10:00am – 4:00pm

    Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am –

    4:00pm

    Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and

    Repair (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft

    Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing &

    Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts

    Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio,

    Television & Electronics Work -10:00am –

    12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology

    -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning

    -10:00am – 12:45pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data

    Processing-10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM

    Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing

    -10:00am – 12:40pm

    Compiled and Uploaded Online

    By www.freebookloaded.com

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 9th June

    Paper I: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00

    noon

    Paper I: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30

    am

    Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am –

    11:30 am

    Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report

    Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon

    Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report

    Writing)-10:00am – 12:00 noon

    Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)

    -10:00am – 12:00 noon

    Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am

    – 12:00 noon

    Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and

    Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 12th June

    Paper I: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am –

    12:00noon

    Paper I: Practical – Electronics-2:00pm – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 13th June

    Paper I: Practical – Biology -10:00am –

    12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building

    Construction-2:00pm – 4:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History-2:00pm

    – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 14th June

    Paper III: Objective – General

    Mathematics-10:00am – 11:45am

    Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics-

    12:00noon – 2:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 15th June

    Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am

    – 11:30am

    Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical

    Drawing-2:00pm – 4:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 16th June

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning

    & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical

    Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am –

    12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying,

    Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am –

    12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine

    Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry &

    Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making

    -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery

    -10:00am – 11:30am

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal

    Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 19th June

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce

    -10:00am – 12:40pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural

    Science -2:00pm – 4:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 20th June

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm

    – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 21st June

    Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English

    Language -10:00am – 12:45pm

    Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language

    -1:00pm – 1:45pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 22nd June

    Paper I: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am –

    1:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th June

    SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH

    BREAK !!!

    Compiled and Uploaded Online

    By www.freebookloaded.com

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 29th June

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government

    -10:00am – 12:40pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home

    Management -2:30pm – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 30th June

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work

    -10:00am – 12:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 3rd July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian

    Religious Studies -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –

    Electronics-2:00pm – 4:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 4th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm

    – 4:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature –

    Arabic -2:00pm – 5:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 5th July

    Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm

    – 2:45pm

    Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in

    English -3:00pm – 5:15pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 6th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store

    Management -2:00pm – 4:40pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 7th July

    Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 10th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods &

    Nutrition -2:30pm – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 11th July

    Paper I: Practical – Stenography -10:00am –

    11:17am

    Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word

    Processing) -2:00pm – 4:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 12th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer

    Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies

    -2:00pm – 4.30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 13th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm –

    5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 14th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical

    Education -10:00am – 12:00noon

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 17th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -10:00am

    – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba

    -10:00am – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -10:00am

    – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -10:00am

    – 1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -10:00am

    – 1:00pm

    Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English

    -2:30pm – 4:10pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 18th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health

    Education-10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education

    -2:00pm – 3:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Wednesday 19th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology

    -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm –

    5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Thursday 20th July

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body

    Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical

    Work -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto

    Mechanical work -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding &

    Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice -10:00am –

    1:00pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing &

    Pipe Fitting -10:00am – 12:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism

    -10:00am – 1:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store

    Keeping-10:00am – 12:40pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping

    -10:00am – 1:50pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship

    -10:00am – 12:40pm

    Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture

    Making-12:30pm – 2:15pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice

    -2:30pm – 5:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics

    -2:30pm – 5:00pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Friday 21st July

    Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical –

    Geography-10:00am – 12:30pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Monday 24th July

    Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting

    -10:00am – 11:20am

    Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting

    -11:20am – 1:50pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic

    Electricity-2:30pm – 4:45pm

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    Tuesday 25th July

    Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork

    -10:00am – 12:00noon

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork

    -12:30pm – 2:30pm

    Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance

    -3:00pm – 5:40pm

    Compiled and Uploaded Online

    By www.freebookloaded.com

    ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE

    FOLLOWING:

    I. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO

    MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH,

    MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC

    VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE

    CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE

    STATES.

    II. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES,

    STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES

    AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN

    SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF

    CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND

    EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

    III. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE

    DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO

    CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK,

    WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION,

    ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE

    WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.

    IV. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA,

    IGBO AND YORUBA) INCLUDE

    LITERATURE ASPECT.

    V. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND

    CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30

    MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

    VI. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE

    USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR

    CUSTOMIZED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE

    EXAMINATION.

    VII. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B,

    PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND

    DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT

    PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS

    MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B,

    SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT

    LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE

    EXAMINATION DATE.

    VIII. BRINGING GSM INTO THE

    EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.

    463 total views, 7 views today

    Share This With Your Friends


    BONUES(FIRST 10 MEMBERS TO COMMENT ON EACH POST GET #500 CARD AND 1GB MB

    0 Responses

    Leave a Reply


DISCLAIMER
Comments, Pictures and culled stories posted on this website will be given due credit and is not the fault of Fbloaded if they are given original credit from site culled from. If you have a complaint, birthday or a story, Please send to Fbloaded.Com.Ng Via
info@Fbloaded.com.ng
09067867628